2012 TEXAS TEAMS FINAL RESULTS
November 17-18, 2012 at Live Oak, Texas


2012 ESTABLISHED DIVISION:

Pool A   Pool B   Pool C  
Lake Lewisville Team DQ One 3-0 Wilco 3-0 Lubbock Cooler Basher 2-1
Roy G Guerrero 2-1 Lubbock Deuces 2-1 Lake Lewisville Team DQ Too 2-1
Live Oak 1-2 The Colony Team Tree Love 1-2 Corpus Christi Lamar 1-2
Lubbock Dirty Birdies 0-3 Funkytown Flyers 0-3 Round Rock Double R 1-2
           
Pool D   Pool E   Pool F  
Round Rock Krunk Rock 3-0 Crowley  3-0-1 MetCenter 3-0
Z Boaz 2-1 Universal City Twisted Texans 3-1  Houston Huge Hyzers  1-2
San Angelo Warlocks 1-2 Waco Beast 2-1-1 McKinney Pocket Aces 1-2
Live Oak DISC 0-3 Round Rock Fun Haters 1-3 San Angelo Courtesy Violators 1-2
    Lubbock Domino Squad 0-4    
           
Playoffs          
Lake Lewisville Team DQ One d Roy G Guerrero      
Round Rock Double R d The Colony Team Tree Love      
Wilco d Houston Huge Hyzers       
MetCenter d Waco Beast      
Crowley d Corpus Lamar      
Lake Lewisville Team DQ Too d Lubbock Cooler Bashers      
Universal City Twisted Texans d Z Boaz      
Live Oak d Krunk Rock      
           
Quarter Finals          
Lake Lewisville Team DQ One d Round Rock Double R      
MetCenter d Wilco      
Crowley d Lake Lewisville Team DQ Too      
Live Oak d Universal City Twisted Texans      
           
Semi-Finals          
MetCenter d Lake Lewisville Team DQ One      
Crowley d Live Oak      
           
Finals          
MetCenter d Crowley      


2012 MERGED DIVISION:

Pool M   Pool N   Pool O  
Wilco Disc Till Dawn   Mesquite DiscQualified   Houston Northside Chain Gang  
Granbury Gen. Hoods   San Antonio Tejada Middle   Waco Smokin' Trees  
Houston Huge Hyzers Sugarland   San Angelo Low Putt   Corpur Christi Billish Islanders  
Lubbock Windriders   Lubbock Texas Chainsaw Massacre   Lubbock No I  
           
Pool P          
Abilene Key City          
McKinney DG Freaks          
Georgetown Rivery Rascals          
Circle Mary MetRidge          
           
Quarter Finals          
Abilene Key City d Wilco Disc Till Dawn      
McKinney DG Freaks d Houston Huge Hyzers Sugarland      
Mesquite DiscQualified d Corpur Christi Billish Islanders      
San Antonio Tejada Middle d Waco Smokin' Trees      
           
Semi-Finals          
McKinney DG Freaks d Abilene Key City      
Mesquite DiscQualified d San Antonio Tejada Middle      
           
Finals          
Mesquite DiscQualified d McKinney DG Freaks