title>Texas Team Championships Disc Golf Tournament| 2007 Results

TEXAS TEAMS 2007 RESULTS

Established Division:
QUARTERFINALS          
Crowley   4 Waterloo 1   3
Z Boaz
  5 Circle C   3
Pease
  5 Round Rock 1   4
McClain
  9 Hill Country   0

         
Semifinals          
Crowley   4 McClain   3
Pease   7 Z Boaz   1
           
Finals          
Pease   5 Crowley   3
Pease Park takes the Established Division.

Congratulations to Team Pease:
(Captain) Jon Parmley
Anthony Daman
Jamie Traylor
Jarrod Christopher
Dion Garcia
Christopher Michael Rogers
Phillip Haik
Leon Gillard IV
Brandy Churchwell
Mark McCrimmon


Hands up, disc golfers! Saturday's Player's meeting.
San Angelo 1 - Warlocks takes the Merged Division

Merged Division:
Semifinals          
Universal City   4 Corpus   2
San Angelo 1   5 Kyle   1
           
Finals          
San Angelo 1   4 Universal City   1


Congratulations to the Warlocks:
Jason Moore
Brandn Moore
Nick Rowton
Pete Barizon
Johnny DeLeon
Donavan White

Crowley took home 2nd in Established


Team Hill Country gets most popular team on Saturday for winning their pool against defending champs Z-Boaz, who later advanced from the MixMaster

Established Mixmaster Scores:

MIXMASTER   Best Shot Alt. Shot Alt. Shot TOTAL
     
Round Rock 1   21 28 33 82
Z Boaz   22 33 31 86
Crowley   23 31 34 88
Brooks Sue   27 30 32 89
Pro Turn   28 29 32 89
Live Oak   22 32 35 89
Ultimate Fuego   26 33 30 89
Snow Farm   26 30 35 91
Round Rock 2   26 34 31 91
West Guth   26 34 32 92
Twin Parks Shire   27 34 33 94
Searight   29 36 29 94
Twin Parks Hill   24 36 36 96
Round Rock 3   23 38 36 97
Brooks Bell   25 37 35 97
Ingleside
  26 35 37 98
Waterloo 2   33 35 31 99
Victoria   30 38 31 99
TC Jester   25 36 39 100
For Round-by-Round results, check the Pool Results page.
Each Pool has its own Schedule & Results section. Click the Pool Name to jump to its information.
Established Division
Pool A
Z-Boaz
Live Oak
Team Hill Country
Brooks Bell
Victoria
Pool B
Round Rock 1
Crowley
McClain
Ingleside
Twin Parks Hill
Pool C
Waterloo One
Brooks Sue
Round Rock 3
West Guth
Searight
Pool D
Pease
Pro Turn
Waterloo Too
Twin Parks Shire
Snow Farm
Pool E
Circle C
Round Rock 2
TC Jester
Ultimate Fuego
Merged Division
Pool G
Crowley 2
Corpus Waldron
Round Rock Rolls
Kyle
Weatherford
San Angelo 2
Pool H
Universal City
Circle R
Outlaw Ladies
Abilene
Victoria 2
San Angelo 1